Every Child a Graduate. Every Graduate Prepared.

ALSDE: School Information: Program Contacts


Program Key Contacts For The Tuscaloosa City School System

Contact Personnel      Title      Phone Number
Ms. Shea Blaylock      Business/Financial Affairs      (205) 759-3506
Mrs. Sandy Williams Aldridge      Title I, Part A      (205) 932-4611
Mrs. Sandy Williams Aldridge      Title VI (Rural and Low Income)      (205) 932-4611
Mr. Carlton L Robertson      Child Nutrition      (205) 759-3520
Mrs. Sandy Williams Aldridge      Community Education      (205) 932-4611
Dr Elisabeth ELISABETH Davis      Counseling and Guidance      (205) 759-3511
Jonathan Posey      Elementary Curriculum/Instruction      (205) 759-3745
SHANNON B BOGERT      Secondary Curriculum/Instruction      None Supplied
Mr. Robert K Coates      Secondary Curriculum/Instruction      (205) 759-3722
Mr. KENNETH R WEBB      Secondary Curriculum/Instruction      (205) 759-3745
Ms. Andrea C Gilbreath      Technology      (205) 759-3765
Mr. Christopher Jenks      Technology      (205) 759-3512
PATRICIA NEWMAN      Technology      (205) 759-3504
Ms. Melinda Gail Sears      Technology      (205) 614-7041
Mrs. Sandy Williams Aldridge      Drug Education (Title IV)      (205) 932-4611
Ms. SHARON K DICKERSON      HIV/AIDS Education      (205) 759-3678
Mr. Jeff Johnson      Maintenance      (205) 759-3524
SHANNON B BOGERT      Library Media/Instructional Supplies      None Supplied
Dr Mike Daria      Personnel Evaluation      (205) 759-3523
Ms. Billie Kay Wingfield      Human Resources/Personnel      (205) 759-3677
Ms. LESLEY H BRUINTON      Public Information      (205) 759-3549
Ms. SHARON K DICKERSON      Pupil Health Services      (205) 759-3678
Mrs. Lisa Marie Berger      Special Education      (205) 759-3531
Dr Bruce A Prescott      Special Education      (205) 342-0507
Mr. Jeffrey Beasley      Student Assessment/Testing      (205) 759-3545
Mr. Robert K Coates      Student Assessment/Testing      (205) 759-3722
Dr Mike Daria      Student Attendance      (205) 759-3523
Ms. Raquel Payne Giles      Student Attendance      (205) 759-3554
Mr. Robert K Coates      Textbooks Coordinator      (205) 759-3722
Mrs. Sandy Williams Aldridge      Homeless Liaison      (205) 932-4611
Dr Mike Daria      Homeless Liaison      (205) 759-3523
Ms. Audrey J. Ellis      Homeless Liaison      (205) 759-3518
Dr Bruce A Prescott      IDEA Part B (Title VI-B)      (205) 342-0507
Mr. Jimmy Boone      Transportation      (205) 247-2400
Ms. Kathleen W Hughston      Career and Technical Education      (205) 759-3648
Dr Mike Daria      Section 504      (205) 759-3523
Mrs. Sandy Williams Aldridge      Title I, Part B (Even Start)      (205) 932-4611
Mrs. Sandy Williams Aldridge      Title I, Part C (Migrant)      (205) 932-4611
Mrs. Sandy Williams Aldridge      Title II, Part A (Teacher and Principal)      (205) 932-4611
Mrs. Sandy Williams Aldridge      Title III, Part A      (205) 932-4611
Mrs. Sandy Williams Aldridge      Title IV, Part B (21st CCLC)      (205) 932-4611
PATRICIA NEWMAN      STI Coordinator      (205) 759-3504
SHANNON B BOGERT      Counseling Coordinator      None Supplied
Mr. Robert K Coates      Counseling Coordinator      (205) 759-3722
Mr. Jeffrey Beasley      Accountability Coordinator      (205) 759-3545
Mrs. Sandy Williams Aldridge      Federal Programs Homeless Liaison      (205) 932-4611
Ms. Audrey J. Ellis      Federal Programs Homeless Liaison      (205) 759-3518
Mr. Jeffrey Beasley      Cohort: System-wide access      (205) 759-3545
Mr. Jeffrey Beasley      Dropout: System-wide access      (205) 759-3545
Ms. Pam N. Scott      Certification Officer      (205) 759-3677
Ms. Pam N. Scott      Background Reviews Contact      (205) 759-3677
PATRICIA NEWMAN      LEAPS\Accountability Reporting      (205) 759-3504
Mrs. Sandy Williams Aldridge      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 932-4611
Mr. Jeffrey Beasley      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3545
Mrs. Lisa Marie Berger      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3531
SHANNON B BOGERT      LEAD Evaluatee      None Supplied
Mrs. Vickie Gibson Brown      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3503
Mr. Robert K Coates      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3722
Dr Mike Daria      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3523
Dr Elisabeth ELISABETH Davis      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3511
Ms. Daphne D Ferguson      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3567
Dr Cheryl K Fondren      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3638
Mrs. Kristi D Garcia      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3721
Ms. Andrea C Gilbreath      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3765
Ms. Raquel Payne Giles      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3554
Ms. Kathleen W Hughston      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3648
Mr. Christopher Jenks      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3512
Mrs. Katie M Milligan      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-8398
Ms. Ruth Wilson Palmer      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 682-7320
Jonathan Posey      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3745
Dr Bruce A Prescott      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 342-0507
Jeffrey R Schultz      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 339-7975
Mrs. Cathy S Seale      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 496-1702
Kava L. Smith      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-8398
Mr. KENNETH R WEBB      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3745
Jeffrey R Schultz      Arts Coordinator      (205) 339-7975
Ms. SHARON K DICKERSON      Lead Nurse      (205) 759-3678
Ms. Andrea C Gilbreath      E Rate      (205) 759-3765
Mrs. Sandy Williams Aldridge      Federal Programs      (205) 932-4611
Ms. Pam N. Scott      Certification Search      (205) 759-3677
Ms. Billie Kay Wingfield      Certification Search      (205) 759-3677
Ms. Pam N. Scott      On-Line Renewal      (205) 759-3677