Every Child a Graduate. Every Graduate Prepared.

ALSDE: School Information: Program Contacts


Program Key Contacts For The Tuscaloosa City School System

Contact Personnel      Title      Phone Number
Mr. Jeffrey Beasley      Adult Basic Education      (205) 759-3545
Ms. Shea Blaylock      Business/Financial Affairs      (205) 759-3506
Dr. Sandra Williams Aldridge      Title I, Part A      (205) 759-3537
Dr. Sandra Williams Aldridge      Title VI (Rural and Low Income)      (205) 759-3537
Mr. Carlton L Robertson      CNP Director      (205) 759-3520
Dr. Sandra Williams Aldridge      Community Education      (205) 759-3537
Mr. Jeffrey Beasley      Counseling and Guidance      (205) 759-3545
Mrs. Brenda Diane Hilliker      Elementary Curriculum/Instruction      (205) 242-1597
Mrs. Chelsea Alise Newels      Elementary Curriculum/Instruction      (205) 330-5629
Mr. James Darin Pope      Elementary Curriculum/Instruction      (334) 467-2894
Carman V Tidwell      Elementary Curriculum/Instruction      (205) 759-3564
Mr. Andrew Xavier Maxey      Middle Curriculum/Instruction      (205) 759-3579
Mrs. Karrie Noland Curry      Secondary Curriculum/Instruction      (205) 759-8347
Ms. Chamayra Kennard      Secondary Curriculum/Instruction      (205) 752-1830
Mr. Andrew Xavier Maxey      Secondary Curriculum/Instruction      (205) 759-3579
Mr. KENNETH R WEBB      Secondary Curriculum/Instruction      (205) 759-3745
Mr. Christopher Jenks      Technology      (205) 759-3512
PATRICIA NEWMAN      Technology      (205) 759-3504
Dr. Sandra Williams Aldridge      Drug Education (Title IV)      (205) 759-3537
Ms. SHARON K DICKERSON      HIV/AIDS Education      (205) 759-3678
Mr. Jeff Johnson      Maintenance      (205) 759-3524
Mr. Andrew Xavier Maxey      Library Media/Instructional Supplies      (205) 759-3579
Dr. Deron S Cameron      Personnel Evaluation      (205) 342-2655
Dr. Mike Daria      Personnel Evaluation      (205) 759-3523
Dr. Deron S Cameron      Human Resources/Personnel      (205) 342-2655
Ms. Pam N. Scott      Human Resources/Personnel      (205) 759-3677
Ms. Lesley H Bruinton      Public Information      (205) 759-3549
Ms. SHARON K DICKERSON      Pupil Health Services      (205) 759-3678
Mrs. Lisa Marie Berger      Special Education      (205) 759-3531
Dr. Bruce A Prescott      Special Education      (205) 342-0507
Mr. Jeffrey Beasley      Student Assessment/Testing      (205) 759-3545
Mr. Charles Lindberg Anthony      Student Attendance      (205) 759-3590
Dr. Mike Daria      Student Attendance      (205) 759-3523
Dr. Bruce A Prescott      IDEA Part B (Title VI-B)      (205) 342-0507
Rodney Ray Jorges      Transportation      (205) 247-2400
Yelda Jean McCool      Transportation      (205) 247-2400
Mr. Ronald Schappacher      Transportation      (205) 231-3736
Mr. Hugh Thomas Danner III      Career and Technical Education      (205) 759-8372
Rodney Ray Jorges      Career and Technical Education      (205) 247-2400
Mrs. Ava Danielle Morton      Career and Technical Education      (205) 759-3649
Ms. Kathleen Stewart Norstrom      Career and Technical Education      (205) 759-8369
Dr. Janet Gipson Sherrod      Section 504      (205) 759-3503
Dr. Sandra Williams Aldridge      E-Gap (electronic Grant Application Process)      (205) 759-3537
Ms. Shea Blaylock      Development Director      (205) 759-3506
Dr. Sandra Williams Aldridge      Title I, Part C (Migrant)      (205) 759-3537
Dr. Sandra Williams Aldridge      Title II, Part A (Teacher and Principal)      (205) 759-3537
Dr. Sandra Williams Aldridge      Title III, Part A      (205) 759-3537
Dr. Sandra Williams Aldridge      Title IV, Part B (21st CCLC)      (205) 759-3537
Mrs. Kristi D Garcia      English Language Learners (ELL)      (205) 759-3721
Mr. James Darin Pope      Alabama Reading Initiative(ARI)      (334) 467-2894
PATRICIA NEWMAN      STI Coordinator      (205) 759-3504
Ms. Kathleen Stewart Norstrom      Counseling Coordinator      (205) 759-8369
Mr. Jeffrey Beasley      Accountability Coordinator      (205) 759-3545
Richjetta Denise Branch      Accountability Coordinator      (205) 342-0519
Ms. Kathleen Stewart Norstrom      Accountability Coordinator      (205) 759-8369
Dr. Mike Daria      Athletic Director      (205) 759-3523
Mr. Charles Anthony Harris      Athletic Director      (205) 759-3590
Dr. Sandra Williams Aldridge      Federal Programs Homeless Liaison      (205) 759-3537
Mr. Charles Lindberg Anthony      Federal Programs Homeless Liaison      (205) 759-3590
Dr. Mike Daria      Federal Programs Homeless Liaison      (205) 759-3523
Mrs. Portia B Martin      Federal Programs Homeless Liaison      (205) 759-3613
Mr. David MacArthur Sellers      Facility Assessor      (205) 682-7103
Mr. David MacArthur Sellers      Capital Planner      (205) 682-7103
Mr. Andrew Xavier Maxey      Summer School Coordinator      (205) 759-3579
Mrs. Ava Danielle Morton      CCR      (205) 759-3649
Ms. Kathleen Stewart Norstrom      CCR      (205) 759-8369
Mr. Ronald Schappacher      CCR      (205) 231-3736
Mrs. Lynsey Alane Vickery      CCR      (251) 937-2341
Andrea White      Career Coach      (205) 759-3649
Ms. AISHIA N Daffin      Instructional Technology Coach      (205) 759-3613
Dr. Elizabeth Hancock      Instructional Technology Coach      (205) 759-3578
Miyoshi Juergensen      Instructional Technology Coach      (205) 759-3430
Ms. Alicia Shunta Sewell      Instructional Technology Coach      (205) 759-3622
Mr. Keith B. Summerford      Instructional Technology Coach      (256) 478-0927
Ms. Cherelle Young      Instructional Technology Coach      (334) 874-8185
PATRICIA NEWMAN      Student Data      (205) 759-3504
Dr. Sandra Williams Aldridge      Student Data Federal Programs      (205) 759-3537
PATRICIA NEWMAN      Student Data Federal Programs      (205) 759-3504
Mrs. Portia B Martin      Student Data Prevention and Support      (205) 759-3613
PATRICIA NEWMAN      Student Data Prevention and Support      (205) 759-3504
Dr. Janet Gipson Sherrod      Student Data Prevention and Support      (205) 759-3503
Dr. Bruce A Prescott      Student Data Special Education      (205) 342-0507
PATRICIA NEWMAN      Student Data Career Tech      (205) 759-3504
Ms. Kathleen Stewart Norstrom      Student Data Career Tech      (205) 759-8369
Mr. Christopher Jenks      Student Data Instructional Services      (205) 759-3512
PATRICIA NEWMAN      Student Data Instructional Services      (205) 759-3504
Ms. Kathleen Stewart Norstrom      Student Data Instructional Services      (205) 759-8369
Mr. Jeffrey Beasley      Student Data Student Assessment      (205) 759-3545
Dr. Bruce A Prescott      Gifted Coordinator      (205) 342-0507
Mrs. Mary Sloan Thompson      REACH Lead Advisor      (205) 759-3578
Dr. Sandra Williams Aldridge      Local Indicator      (205) 759-3537
Mr. Jeffrey Beasley      Local Indicator      (205) 759-3545
Richjetta Denise Branch      Local Indicator      (205) 342-0519
Ms. Shea Blaylock      LEA Accounting Upload      (205) 759-3506
Ms. Elizabeth M House      Bus Route App Editor      (205) 759-3560
Rodney Ray Jorges      Bus Route App Editor      (205) 247-2400
Mr. Edward J Lavigne      Bus Route App Editor      (205) 759-3557
Yelda Jean McCool      Bus Route App Editor      (205) 247-2400
Mr. Ronald Schappacher      Bus Route App Editor      (205) 231-3736
Dr. Mike Daria      Bus Route App Certifier      (205) 759-3523
Rodney Ray Jorges      Pupil Transportation Cert App Supervisor Editor      (205) 247-2400
Mr. Ronald Schappacher      Pupil Transportation Cert App Supervisor Editor      (205) 231-3736
Ms. Elizabeth M House      Transportation Plan App Editor      (205) 759-3560
Rodney Ray Jorges      Transportation Plan App Editor      (205) 247-2400
Mr. Edward J Lavigne      Transportation Plan App Editor      (205) 759-3557
Yelda Jean McCool      Transportation Plan App Editor      (205) 247-2400
Mr. Ronald Schappacher      Transportation Plan App Editor      (205) 231-3736
Dr. Mike Daria      Transportation Plan App Certifier      (205) 759-3523
Ms. Elizabeth M House      Safe App Editor      (205) 759-3560
Mr. Edward J Lavigne      Safe App Editor      (205) 759-3557
Mr. James Darin Pope      Safe App Editor      (334) 467-2894
Dr. Mike Daria      Safe App Certifier      (205) 759-3523
Dr. Sandra Williams Aldridge      Socio Economic Indicator App Editor      (205) 759-3537
Dr. Mike Daria      Socio Economic Indicator App Editor      (205) 759-3523
Mr. Carlton L Robertson      Socio Economic Indicator App Editor      (205) 759-3520
Dr. Mike Daria      Socio Economic Indicator App Certifier      (205) 759-3523
PATRICIA NEWMAN      Schedules      (205) 759-3504
Ms. Kathleen Stewart Norstrom      Schedules      (205) 759-8369
Ms. Pam N. Scott      Schedules      (205) 759-3677
Mrs. Melissa S Wilson      Schedules      (205) 759-3677
Dr. Sandra Williams Aldridge      Socio Economic Indicator      (205) 759-3537
Dr. Mike Daria      Socio Economic Indicator      (205) 759-3523
Mr. Carlton L Robertson      Socio Economic Indicator      (205) 759-3520
Mr. Jeffrey Beasley      A-F Report Card      (205) 759-3545
Richjetta Denise Branch      A-F Report Card      (205) 342-0519
Ms. Pam N. Scott      Certificate Lookup      (205) 759-3677
Ms. Kathleen Stewart Norstrom      Course Lookup      (205) 759-8369
Ms. Pam N. Scott      Course Lookup      (205) 759-3677
Mrs. Melissa S Wilson      Course Lookup      (205) 759-3677
Ms. Pam N. Scott      Personnel Lookup      (205) 759-3677
Dr. Deron S Cameron      Teacher Lookup      (205) 342-2655
Ms. Pam N. Scott      Teacher Lookup      (205) 759-3677
Mr. Jeffrey Beasley      Federal Data      (205) 759-3545
Ms. Kathleen Stewart Norstrom      Career Tech Placement Editor      (205) 759-8369
Dr. Sandra Williams Aldridge      Homeless App Certifier      (205) 759-3537
Mr. Charles Lindberg Anthony      Homeless App Certifier      (205) 759-3590
Mrs. Portia B Martin      Homeless App Certifier      (205) 759-3613
Mr. Jeffrey Beasley      College Career Readiness Viewer      (205) 759-3545
Ms. Kathleen Stewart Norstrom      College Career Readiness Certifier      (205) 759-8369
Dr. Sandra Williams Aldridge      Cohort Viewer      (205) 759-3537
Mr. Jeffrey Beasley      Cohort Viewer      (205) 759-3545
Richjetta Denise Branch      Cohort Viewer      (205) 342-0519
PATRICIA NEWMAN      Cohort Viewer      (205) 759-3504
Richjetta Denise Branch      Cohort Certifier      (205) 342-0519
Mr. Jeffrey Beasley      Dropout Viewer      (205) 759-3545
Richjetta Denise Branch      Dropout Viewer      (205) 342-0519
PATRICIA NEWMAN      Dropout Viewer      (205) 759-3504
Richjetta Denise Branch      Dropout Certifier      (205) 342-0519
Dr. Sandra Williams Aldridge      English Learners App Certifier      (205) 759-3537
Mrs. Kristi D Garcia      English Learners App Certifier      (205) 759-3721
Ms. Lesley H Bruinton      School Notification For Public App Editor      (205) 759-3549
Dr. Mike Daria      School Notification For Public App Editor      (205) 759-3523
Ms. Elizabeth M House      School Notification For Public App Editor      (205) 759-3560
Dr. Mike Daria      Data Governance App Viewer      (205) 759-3523
Mr. Christopher Jenks      Data Governance App Viewer      (205) 759-3512
PATRICIA NEWMAN      Data Governance App Viewer      (205) 759-3504
Mrs. Karrie Noland Curry      REACH Student Advisory Initiative App Viewer      (205) 759-8347
Mrs. Brenda Diane Hilliker      REACH Student Advisory Initiative App Viewer      (205) 242-1597
Ms. Chamayra Kennard      REACH Student Advisory Initiative App Viewer      (205) 752-1830
Mr. Andrew Xavier Maxey      REACH Student Advisory Initiative App Viewer      (205) 759-3579
Mrs. Chelsea Alise Newels      REACH Student Advisory Initiative App Viewer      (205) 330-5629
Ms. Kathleen Stewart Norstrom      REACH Student Advisory Initiative App Viewer      (205) 759-8369
Mr. James Darin Pope      REACH Student Advisory Initiative App Viewer      (334) 467-2894
Mrs. Mary Sloan Thompson      REACH Student Advisory Initiative App Viewer      (205) 759-3578
Carman V Tidwell      REACH Student Advisory Initiative App Viewer      (205) 759-3564
Mr. KENNETH R WEBB      REACH Student Advisory Initiative App Viewer      (205) 759-3745
Andrea White      REACH Student Advisory Initiative App Viewer      (205) 759-3649
Mr. Jeffrey Beasley      School Counselors and Career Coaches App Editor      (205) 759-3545
Ms. Kathleen Stewart Norstrom      School Counselors and Career Coaches App Editor      (205) 759-8369
Andrea White      School Counselors and Career Coaches App Editor      (205) 759-3649
Rodney Ray Jorges      Transportation Files App Viewer      (205) 247-2400
Yelda Jean McCool      Transportation Files App Viewer      (205) 247-2400
Mr. Ronald Schappacher      Transportation Files App Viewer      (205) 231-3736
Mr. Jeffrey Beasley      Accountability Information App Viewer      (205) 759-3545
Richjetta Denise Branch      Accountability Information App Viewer      (205) 342-0519
Dr. Mike Daria      Accountability Information App Viewer      (205) 759-3523
Ms. Kathleen Stewart Norstrom      Accountability Information App Viewer      (205) 759-8369
Dr. Mike Daria      Educate Alabama App Certifier      (205) 759-3523
Dr. Sandra Williams Aldridge      Educate Alabama App Editor      (205) 759-3537
Mr. Andrew Xavier Maxey      Educate Alabama App Editor      (205) 759-3579
Ms. Kathleen Stewart Norstrom      Educate Alabama App Editor      (205) 759-8369
Dr. Mike Daria      Lead Alabama App Certifier      (205) 759-3523
Dr. Sandra Williams Aldridge      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 759-3537
Mr. Charles Lindberg Anthony      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 759-3590
Mr. Jeffrey Beasley      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 759-3545
Mrs. Lisa Marie Berger      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 759-3531
Ms. Jane K Berry      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 759-3638
Richjetta Denise Branch      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 342-0519
Mrs. Elizabeth Ard Cameron      Lead Alabama App Editor      (251) 979-4160
Dr. Tonya Velean Crews      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 752-1830
Mrs. Karrie Noland Curry      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 759-8347
Dr. Mike Daria      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 759-3523
Mrs. Kristi D Garcia      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 759-3721
Dr. Elizabeth Hancock      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 759-3578
Ms. Maryanne M Hancock      Lead Alabama App Editor      (334) 210-0013
Mr. Charles Anthony Harris      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 759-3590
Mrs. Traci J Hill      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 759-3531
Mrs. Brenda Diane Hilliker      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 242-1597
Ms. Elizabeth Drew Hope      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 348-4033
Mr. Christopher Jenks      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 759-3512
Ms. Chamayra Kennard      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 752-1830
Mrs. Mary Elizabeth Long      Lead Alabama App Editor      (256) 318-5756
Mr. Andrew Xavier Maxey      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 759-3579
Mrs. Katie M Milligan      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 759-8398
Mrs. Chelsea Alise Newels      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 330-5629
Ms. Kathleen Stewart Norstrom      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 759-8369
Mr. James Darin Pope      Lead Alabama App Editor      (334) 467-2894
Aimee Nicole Porter      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 342-0508
Dr. Bruce A Prescott      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 342-0507
Jeffrey R Schultz      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 339-7975
Ms. Alicia Shunta Sewell      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 759-3622
Dr. Janet Gipson Sherrod      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 759-3503
Kava L. Smith      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 759-8398
Carman V Tidwell      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 759-3564
Mrs. Amy Marie Tilford      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 310-0508
Mr. KENNETH R WEBB      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 759-3745
Ms. Cherelle Young      Lead Alabama App Editor      (334) 874-8185
Dr. Sara Michelle Zach-Vanhorn      Lead Alabama App Editor      (205) 342-0506
Mr. Jeffrey Beasley      Plan 2020 Accountability App Viewer      (205) 759-3545
Richjetta Denise Branch      Plan 2020 Accountability App Viewer      (205) 342-0519
Ms. Kathleen Stewart Norstrom      Plan 2020 Accountability App Viewer      (205) 759-8369
Mr. Jeffrey Beasley      School Performance Coordinator      (205) 759-3545
Dr. Deron S Cameron      Certification Officer      (205) 342-2655
Ms. Pam N. Scott      Certification Officer      (205) 759-3677
Dr. Deron S Cameron      Background Reviews Contact      (205) 342-2655
Ms. Janet D. Covington      Background Reviews Contact      (305) 759-3509
Ms. Linda Ranne Golden      Background Reviews Contact      (205) 759-3677
Ms. Pam N. Scott      Background Reviews Contact      (205) 759-3677
Mrs. Melissa S Wilson      Background Reviews Contact      (205) 759-3677
Dr. Sandra Williams Aldridge      Itinerant Educator      (205) 759-3537
Ms. Kathleen Stewart Norstrom      Itinerant Counselor      (205) 759-8369
Mr. Andrew Xavier Maxey      Itinerant Librarian      (205) 759-3579
Ms. Shea Blaylock      LEAPS\Accountability Reporting      (205) 759-3506
PATRICIA NEWMAN      LEAPS\Accountability Reporting      (205) 759-3504
Dr. Sandra Williams Aldridge      AMSTI      (205) 759-3537
Mr. Andrew Xavier Maxey      AMSTI      (205) 759-3579
Mr. James Darin Pope      AMSTI      (334) 467-2894
Dr. Sandra Williams Aldridge      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3537
Mr. Charles Lindberg Anthony      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3590
Mr. Jeffrey Beasley      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3545
Mrs. Lisa Marie Berger      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3531
Ms. Jane K Berry      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3638
Richjetta Denise Branch      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 342-0519
Mrs. Elizabeth Ard Cameron      LEAD Evaluatee      (251) 979-4160
Dr. Tonya Velean Crews      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 752-1830
Mrs. Karrie Noland Curry      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-8347
Dr. Mike Daria      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3523
Mrs. Kristi D Garcia      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3721
Dr. Elizabeth Hancock      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3578
Ms. Maryanne M Hancock      LEAD Evaluatee      (334) 210-0013
Mr. Charles Anthony Harris      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3590
Mrs. Traci J Hill      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3531
Mrs. Brenda Diane Hilliker      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 242-1597
Ms. Elizabeth Drew Hope      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 348-4033
Mr. Christopher Jenks      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3512
Ms. Chamayra Kennard      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 752-1830
Mrs. Mary Elizabeth Long      LEAD Evaluatee      (256) 318-5756
Mr. Andrew Xavier Maxey      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3579
Mrs. Katie M Milligan      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-8398
Mrs. Chelsea Alise Newels      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 330-5629
Ms. Kathleen Stewart Norstrom      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-8369
Mr. James Darin Pope      LEAD Evaluatee      (334) 467-2894
Aimee Nicole Porter      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 342-0508
Dr. Bruce A Prescott      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 342-0507
Jeffrey R Schultz      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 339-7975
Ms. Alicia Shunta Sewell      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3622
Dr. Janet Gipson Sherrod      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3503
Kava L. Smith      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-8398
Carman V Tidwell      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3564
Mrs. Amy Marie Tilford      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 310-0508
Mr. KENNETH R WEBB      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 759-3745
Ms. Cherelle Young      LEAD Evaluatee      (334) 874-8185
Dr. Sara Michelle Zach-Vanhorn      LEAD Evaluatee      (205) 342-0506
Jeffrey R Schultz      Arts Coordinator      (205) 339-7975
Ms. SHARON K DICKERSON      Lead Nurse      (205) 759-3678
Mr. Christopher Jenks      E Rate      (205) 759-3512
Richjetta Denise Branch      RTI Contact      (205) 342-0519
Dr. Janet Gipson Sherrod      RTI Contact      (205) 759-3503
Dr. Sandra Williams Aldridge      School Improvement      (205) 759-3537
Dr. Tonya Velean Crews      School Improvement      (205) 752-1830
Dr. Sandra Williams Aldridge      Federal Programs      (205) 759-3537
Dr. Sandra Williams Aldridge      Compliance Monitoring      (205) 759-3537
Dr. Bruce A Prescott      Compliance Monitoring      (205) 342-0507
Ms. Janet D. Covington      Certification Search App Viewer      (305) 759-3509
Ms. Linda Ranne Golden      Certification Search App Viewer      (205) 759-3677
Ms. Pam N. Scott      Certification Search App Viewer      (205) 759-3677
Mrs. Melissa S Wilson      Certification Search App Viewer      (205) 759-3677
Ms. Pam N. Scott      On-Line Renewal App Editor      (205) 759-3677
Mrs. Melissa S Wilson      On-Line Renewal App Editor      (205) 759-3677
Dr. Mike Daria      Data Manager      (205) 759-3523
Mr. Christopher Jenks      Data Manager      (205) 759-3512
Dr. Sandra Williams Aldridge      Swta App Certifier      (205) 759-3537
Dr. Sandra Williams Aldridge      NorD App Certifier      (205) 759-3537
Yelda Jean McCool      Transportation Certification User      (205) 247-2400